?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 September 2008 @ 07:53 pm
BOATLOAD OF AVATARS  

Finally, an avatar update! Sorry it's taken forever. I started this, like, a couple of weeks ago and made, like, fifty million avatars. It took me forever because:
1. Procrastination
2. I'm gonna try and be Anemone from Eureka Seven at [info]adstringendum, so I was being super-picky about what kind of avatars I was gonna use. That girl is hard to avatar for some reason.

Anyway.

Quick notes before you move onto the avatars:
- Avatars are up for grab, just credit and etc. etc. etc.
- Comments are <3
- My own personal avatars are usually bordered. But I un-border avatars I post to the public in case you don't want them. But some of these are already bordered cuz I did them without thinking. Sorry x_x;; Just deal with it, I guess.
- Some of these avatars I actually took the time to work on, and some are just random screencaps I avatared cuz I thought they were funny for some reason. XD Those are my "screw-around" avatars. So... uh... there's nice avatars mixed with random crap on here.
- I didn't do much with most of the Sayonara Zetsubo Sensei avatars. Usually, I play with colors, but the colors in SZS are already great-looking. So if you want to take them and mess with the colors yourself, go ahead. I don't care. XD

ANYWAYx2

[Trauma Center] 6
[Sayonara Zetsubo Sensei] 20
[Eureka Seven] 9
[Half-Life: Full Life Consequences and What Has Tobe Done] 4
 



ENJOY! I'm too lazy to get one of those nice-looking thingies you can stick your avatars in right now, so... XD;; Sorry for the bad-looking-ness.

TRAUMA CENTER

         



SAYONARA ZETSUBO SENSEI
 

     

     

     

     

  



EUREKA SEVEN

     

        





HALF-LIFE: "FULL-LIFE CONSQUENCES" AND "WHAT HAS TOBE DONE"

If I get in trouble for making these/posting these, I'll delete them. Sorry in advance. x_x;;
     
 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
Current Music: My Best Friend - Weezer
 
 
 
Kagurazaka, Asuna (神楽坂 明日菜): n_nnotamonkeygirl on September 22nd, 2008 03:53 am (UTC)
TOO LAZY TO LOG OUT
TC: The "COOL" icon made me lol for...some reason. AND OF COURSE ANGIE. FFFF

SZS: Ohgod I love all of these XD chiriglare3 is my favorite.

E7: ANEMONEEEEE I also love the grungy-ish Eureka one.

HLFLC: I love all of these. THE FACES and the text XDDD
misscube on September 22nd, 2008 03:57 am (UTC)
Re: TOO LAZY TO LOG OUT
THANKS SO MUCH <333
Gooey Belle: YAY!cumonroxy on August 25th, 2010 03:23 pm (UTC)
Snaggin the YOU ARE DEAD BRO icon, thank you so much :D